首页 / 资源检索
  • 精品解析:河南省2021年中考英语试题(原卷版).doc

    2021年河南省普通高中招生考试试卷英语注意事项:1.本试卷共10页,六个大题,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。2.本试卷上不要答题,请按答题卡上注意事项的要求直接把答案填写在答题卡上。答在试卷上的答案无效。一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)第一节听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。1. What is the weather like now?A.Hot.B.Warm. C. Cold2. What kind of music does the woman like?A. Rock music.B. Pop music.C. Country music.3. What is Sally Brown?A. A teacher.B. A doctor.C. A writer.4. Where are the speakers?A. In a library.B. In a bookstore. C. In a classroom.5. What did the woman do last weekend?A. She went fishing.B. She went camping.C. She went bike riding.第二节听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。6. How much does the man pay for his juice?A. 10 yuan. B. 15 yuan. C. 20 yuan.7. What does the man take at last?A. Orange juice. B. Lemon juice. C. Apple juice.听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。8. Whom does the boy plan to ravel with?A. His mother.B. His father.C. His friend.9. When is the boy leaving for Xian?A. On July 3.B. On July5. C. On July 7.听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。10. How long will the activity last?A. 3 days.B. 5 days.C. 7 days.11. How will the students get to the village school?A. On foot.B. By bike.C. By bus.12. Which group will play sports with children?A. Group One.B. Group Two.C. Group Three.听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。13. Whats the possible relationship between the two speakers?A. Guide and tourist.B. Mother and son.C. Friends.14. Where will they go tomorrow?A.To the museum. B.To e cinema.C.To the school.15. When will they meet?A. A 8:00 a.m. B. At 8:30 a.m. C. At 9:00 a.m.第三节听下面一篇短文。按照你所听内容的先后顺序将下列图片排序。短文读两遍。16.17.18. 19. 20.二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。ACreate Your Own Story C

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:10

    137人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:河南省2021年中考英语试题(解析版).doc

    2021年河南省普通高中招生考试试卷英语注意事项:1.本试卷共10页,六个大题,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。2.本试卷上不要答题,请按答题卡上注意事项的要求直接把答案填写在答题卡上。答在试卷上的答案无效。一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)第一节听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。1. What is the weather like now?A.Hot.B.Warm. C. Cold2. What kind of music does the woman like?A. Rock music.B. Pop music.C. Country music.3. What is Sally Brown?A. A teacher.B. A doctor.C. A writer.4. Where are the speakers?A. In a library.B. In a bookstore. C. In a classroom.5. What did the woman do last weekend?A. She went fishing.B. She went camping.C. She went bike riding.第二节听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。6. How much does the man pay for his juice?A. 10 yuan. B. 15 yuan. C. 20 yuan.7. What does the man take at last?A. Orange juice. B. Lemon juice. C. Apple juice.听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。8. Whom does the boy plan to ravel with?A. His mother.B. His father.C. His friend.9. When is the boy leaving for Xian?A. On July 3.B. On July5. C. On July 7.听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。10. How long will the activity last?A. 3 days.B. 5 days.C. 7 days.11. How will the students get to the village school?A. On foot.B. By bike.C. By bus.12. Which group will play sports with children?A. Group One.B. Group Two.C. Group Three.听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。13. Whats the possible relationship between the two speakers?A. Guide and tourist.B. Mother and son.C. Friends.14. Where will they go tomorrow?A.To the museum. B.To e cinema.C.To the school.15. When will they meet?A. A 8:00 a.m. B. At 8:30 a.m. C. At 9:00 a.m.第三节听下面一篇短文。按照你所听内容的先后顺序将下列图片排序。短文读两遍。16.17.18. 19. 20.二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。ACreate Your Own Story C

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:17

    136人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:湖南省张家界市2021年中考英语试题(解析版).doc

    湖南省张家界市2021年普通初中学业水平考试试卷英 语请同学们注意:本次考试包括听力、完形填空、阅读理解和写作四个大题,闭卷,听力测试采取在考室放录音的方式,听力材料以中速朗读两遍。本试卷满分 100 分,考试时间120 分钟。考试结束后,请将答题卷和试题卷一并交回。第一部分 听力(共三节,满分 20 分)做题时,请先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将答案转涂到答题卡上。第一节(共5 小题; 每小题1分,满分5 分)听下面五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话前,你有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟; 听完后,每小题有5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。 1. Where is Mary now? A. She is in the bedroom. B. She is in the museum.C. She is in the study room.2. How did they get to Changsha? A. By car.B. By train.C. By plane.3. How does the man feel about his work? A. Its fun.B. Its boring.C. Its terrible.4. What sports does Jim prefer now? A. Playing basketball. B. Playing soccer.C. Playing tennis.5. Where are the speakers talking? A.In a shop.B. In a restaurant.C. In a hospital.第二节(共5小题; 每小题1分,满分 5 分)听下面两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话前,你有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟; 听完后,每小题有5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。听第6 段对话,回答第 6 和第 7 两个小题。 6. How does Rick go to school? A. By bus.B. On foot.C. By bike.7. How far is it from his home to school? A. About 10 kilometers.B. About 12 kilometers.C. About 15 kilometers.听第 7段对话,回答第 8 至第 10 三个小题。 8. What is tomorrow? A. Moms birthday. B. Teachers Day.C. Fathers Day.9. What are they going to do for Mom?A. Buy a present.B. Make a card.C. Make fruit salad.10. How many apples do they need?A. One. B.Two.C.Three.第三节(共5小题; 每小题2分,满分 10 分)听下面一段独白,根据所听内容填空。听独白前,你有25秒钟的时间阅读表格中的内容, 听完后有 25 秒钟的作答时间。独白读两遍。Janes Diary Entry about Her VacationTimeIt was11, July 20th.WeatherIt was12.PlaceThey went to a (an)13.Things they didThey14and had some local food.FeelingThey had a(an)15day.第二部分 完形填空(共 15 小题; 每小题1分,满分 15 分)通读下面短文,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项填空,使短文意思通顺、结构完整。AHow do you get to school? Do you walk

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:13

    157人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:湖北省宜昌市2021年中考英语试题(原卷版).doc

    2021年湖北省宜昌市初中学业水平考试英 语 试 题(本试卷共 46 小题, 满分 80 分, 考试时间 90 分钟。)注意事项∶本试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分, 请将答案写在答题卡上每题对应的答题区域内, 写在试题卷上无效。考试结束, 请将本试题卷和答题卡一并上交。第一部分 语言知识运用(共两节, 满分 25分)第一节(共 15小题, 每小题1分, 计15 分)完形填空∶先通读下面短文, 掌握其大意, 然后从各小题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中, 选出一个最佳答案。A group of boys from a primary school soccer team in Anshun, Guizhou Province, are doing daily training on the playground. The team was made ____1____ their P. E. teacher Mr. Zeng. And their headmaster Mr. Xiong also ____2____ a lot. Although the members practice 2 hours every day, playing soccer does not ____3____ their studies or farm work. Most of these boys parents work in big cities far from the village. In the past, they were afraid of showing themselves in public, ____4____ now through soccer, they have become outgoing, active and brave. And their skills in soccer have improved rapidly by working hard. In a short time, they have ____5____ the other teams from nearby schools in the city. To open ____6____ minds, Mr. Xiong encouraged them to join in a Whos the Kingnational soccer game. They did not play well in the ____7____. However, with the physical advantages they ____8____ the game. Unluckily, they were short of ____9____ in such competitions, so they finally lost 1-0. ____10____, after Mr. Zeng moved to another school, Miss Yu took his place. The young teacher who was born in 1985 ___11___ to teach there. She is their soccer coach and also teaches them English, math and other ____12____. To her surprise, these village boys are not like ____13____ she thought. She says that every time the team travels to another city to take part in a soccer game, the kids are just very ____14____ in themselves. Soccer gives these kids a ____15____ to see the wonderful things of the outside world. And it makes them strongly believe that they would go beyond(在另一边) the mountains one day.1. A. inB. byC. fromD. of2. A. celebratedB. changedC. supportedD. achieved3. A. influenceB. shakeC. affordD. cover4. A. orB. soC. forD. but5. A. directedB.

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:7

    159人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:海南省2021年中考英语试题(原卷版).doc

    海南省2021年初中学业水平考试英语(考试时间90分钟,满分120分)第一部分听力(共四大题,满分20分)Ⅰ.听句子选图画(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)看图听句子,选出与句子意思一致的图画。每个句子读一遍。ABCDE1. ______2. ______3. ______4. ______5. ______Ⅱ.听句子选答语(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)根据你所听到的句子,选出正确的答语。每个句子读两遍。6. A. Singer.B. Chinese.C. Orange.7. A. Its 20 dollars.B. Its useful.C. It's in the library.8. A. Good luck!B. Good job!C. Good idea!9. A. OK.I will.B. Sure, please.C. Yes, you can.10. A. Youre welcome.B. Of course not.C. Dont mention it.Ⅲ.对话理解(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)根据你所听到的对话内容,选出能回答所提问题的最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。听第一段对话,回答第11和第12小题。11. Who does well in science?A. Tony.B. Mary.C. Tin.12. What does the boys sister look like?A. B. C. 听第二段对话,回答第13~15小题。13. What does the boy think of swimming?A. Tiring.B. Useful.C. Important.14. How often does the girl have the swimming lesson?A. Once a week.B. Twice a week.C. Three times a week.15. When will the two speakers go shopping?A. On Saturday afternoon.B. On Sunday morning.C. On Sunday afternoon.Ⅳ.短文理解(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)根据你所听到的短文内容,选出最佳选项。短文读两遍。16. The party will be held ______.A. at Bill's homeB. in a restaurantC. at the school17. The guests will arrive at around ______.A.6:15B.6:30C.7:0018. Maria thinks ______ is the best for the party.A. pop musicB. country musicC. jazz19. Betty will bring some ______ to the party.A. ice creamB. cakesC. drinks20. The phone number of Mr. Black is ______.A.6433627B.6432376C.6455267第二部分语言知识运用(共两大题,满分30分)V.单项选择(共20小题,每小题1分

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:11

    132人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:贵州省安顺市2021年中考英语试题(原卷版).doc

    安顺市2021年初中毕业生学业水平(升学)考试试题卷英语同学你好!答题前请认真阅读以下内容:1. 本试卷共8页, 共8个大题, 满分150分, 答题时间120分钟, 考试形式为闭卷。2. 一律在答题卡相应位置作答, 在试卷上答题视为无效。3. 选择题均为单项选择, 多选不得分。第I卷(选择题, 共100分)第一大题 听力(共五节, 30小题;每小题1分, 满分30分)第一节 根据对话内容选择相应的图片。(读一遍)第二节根据所听句子, 选择最佳应答。(读一遍)7. A. Morning. B. Thank you.C. I'm fine.8. A. Good luck. B. No problem. C. Go ahead.9. A. Come on. B. Well done. C. Sorry, I won't.10. A. With pleasure. B. Sounds great. C. You're right.11. A. She sings wellB. She likes apples. C. She has long hair.12. A. It looks nice. B. It's made of metal C. It belongs to my sister.第三节 根据对话内容,选择最佳选项完成句子。(读两遍)13. John likes pandas because they're quite _________. A. smartB. cuteC. lovely14. Tina's hobby is _________.A. watching movies B. playing soccerC. collecting stamps15. Mike used to be _________.A. shyB. funnyC. outgoing16. Sally's favorite book is __________.A. Oliver TwistB. Alice in WonderlandC. Journey to the West17. The conversation probably happens _________. A. in a storeB. in a hospitalC. in a bank18. There are _________ girls in Kate's class. A. 15B. 25 C. 50第四节 根据对话内容及问题选择最佳选项。(读两遍)19. A. Red. B. Purple. C. Black.20. A. Guiyang. B. Anshun. C. Zunyi.21. A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week.22. A. Cathy's aunt. B. Cathy's mother. . C. Cathy's grandma.23. A. On New Street.B. On Long Street.C. On Bridge Street.24. A. Sell posters.B. Buy tickets. C. go to a concert.第五节 根据短文内容及问题选择最佳选项。(读三遍)25. A. A notebook. B. A photo.C. A football.26. A. Li Hua's friend. B. Li Hua's cousin.

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:13

    162人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:湖北省随州市2021年中考英语试题(解析版).doc

    随州 市 2021 年初中毕业升学考试英 语 试 题本试卷分听力和笔试两部分。满分120 分, 考试时间 120 分钟。注意事项∶1. 答题前, 考生务必将自己的娃名、准考证号填写在答题卡和试卷上。2. 选择题每小题选出答案后, 用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑, 如需改动, 用橡皮擦干净后, 再选涂其他答案标号, 答在试卷上无效。3. 非选择题用 0. 5 黑色签字笔直接答在答题卡上, 答在试卷上无效。 4. 考试结束, 监考人员将试卷与答题卡一并收回。第一部分 听 力一、听力测试(共三节, 满分 25 分)第一节(共 5 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 5 分)听下面五段小对话和对话后的问题, 从每小题 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. A. Spring. B. Summer. C. Autumn. 2. A. In America. B. In France. C. In China. 3. A. Lucy's. B. Lisa's. C. Mike's. 4. A. Go shopping. B. Go to the park. C. Go to the cinema. 5. A. In a supermarket. B. In a bank. C. In a hospital. 第二节(共15 小题, 每小题1分, 满分 15 分)听下面四段长对话和一段独白, 每段长对话或独白后有几个小题, 从每小题 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段对话, 回答第 6—7 小题。 6. What time is it now? A. 5. 30p. m. B. 6:00 p. m. C. 6:30 p. m. 7. Where will the man sit in the restaurant? A. In the corner. B. By the window. C. Far from the door. 听下面一段对话, 回答第8—9小题。 8. What's the matter with the man? A. He has a headache. B. He has a toothache. C. He has a sore throat. 9. What does the doctor tell the man to do?A. Do some sports. B. Take some medicine. C. Get some rest听下面一段对话, 回答第 10—12 小题。 10. Where was Bruce born?A. In Toronto. B. In New York. C. In Boston. 11. How long has he learned Chinese?A. For five years. B. For two years. C. For one year. 12. Who will visit the Great Wall next week?A. Bruce. B. Tom. C. Bruce and Tom. 听下面一段对话, 回答第 13-15小题。 13. Why was the man late?A. Because he can't find his way. B. Because he missed the bus. C. Because the bus was late. 14. What did the man do last month?A. He joined a club. B. He sold his car.

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:18

    157人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:湖北省武汉市2021年中考英语试题(解析版).doc

    2021年武汉市初中毕业生学业考试英语试卷亲爱的同学:在你答题前,请认真阅读下面的注意事项。1.Ⅰ本试卷由第卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分组成全卷共10页,七大题,满分120分考试用时120分钟2.答题前,请将你的姓名准考证号填写在答题卡相应位置,并在答题卡背面左上角填写姓名和座位号3Ⅰ答第卷(选择题)时,选出每小题答案后:用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目长 的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案。答在试卷上无效。4.答第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)时,答案用0.5毫米黑色笔迹签字笔书写在答题卡上答在试卷上无效5.认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项预祝你取得优异成绩!Ⅰ第卷(选择题共85分)第一部分听力部分一、听力测试(共三节)第一节(共4小题,每小题1分,满分4分)听下面4个问题。每个问题后有三个答语,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每个问题后,你都有5秒钟的时间来作答和阅读下一小题,每个问题仅读一遍1. A. All right. B. Jenny. C. On Sunday. 2. A. Very good B. Watching TV C. Science 3. A. On foot. B. By the way. C. It's cheap. 4. A. In May. B. Go for it C. On the sofa.第二节(共8小题,每小题1分,满分8分听下面8段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最 佳选项听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来作答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对 话仅读一遍 5. What does Tarcy suggest buying? A. A cake. B. Biscuits. C. Nothing 6. Where is Bob's new jacket? A. At the school gate. B. On the school bus. C. In his school bag.7. What will the boy probably be? A. A doctor. B. A teacher. C. A writer. 8. How long does it take Jack to get to school? A. 5 minutes. B. 15 minutes. C. 20 minutes. 9. What is the man' s advice? A. To laugh a lot. B. To take some medicine. C. To ask for help. 10. What does the woman mean? A. She cats very little. B. She is quite full now. C. She can't stand potatoes. 11. Which word can best describe the man? A. Serious. B. Boring. C. Humorous. 12. What will probably happen? A. A class discussion B. A teacher-parent talk. C. An after-school activity.第三节(共13小题,每小题1分,满分13分)听下面4段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍听下面一段对话,回答13至15三个小题。 13. Why is Riley full of energy? A. She sleeps long hours. B. She exercises every day. C. She keeps normal weight. 14, How often does Riley do weight lifting? A. Hardly ever. B. As long as there is time. C. Three times a week. 15. What do you think of the man? A. Lazy. B. Busy. C. Crazy.听下面

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:20

    153人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:湖北省荆门市2021年中考英语试题(解析版).doc

    荆门市2021年初中学业水平考试英语本试卷共6页满分80分考试时间90分钟★祝考试顺利★注意事项:1.答题前,先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸和答题卡非答题区域均无效。3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。写在试卷、草稿纸和答题卡非答题区域均无效。4.考试结束后,请将本试卷和答题卡一并上交。第一部分阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)第一节(共15小题; 每小题2分,满分30分)阅读下列四篇短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。ATikTok, known as Douyin in China, is a mobile app allowing users to create, share and watch short videos.Developed by: ByteDanceUsers: 13+Joe ThomasIt seems very enjoyable. However, its difficult to stop once you start watching its videos. Its not a good idea to spend too much time on it.Alice BrownI like the app because it allows me to share my daily life and make new friends. Whats more, I have won more popularity for the videos I created.Now I have more than 10 million fans.Adam YoungThere is no need for us to use this app. My friend Tom Smith spends most of his spare time on TikTok. I think he should spend time on more meaningful things, such as exercising or reading. 1. TikTok is suitable for users aged ________.A. 7B. 20C. 12D. 102. Joe Thomas thinks that you may ________ while watching TikTok.A. spend too much timeB. get bored easilyC. waste too much moneyD. learn some harmful information3. TikTok has made ________ popular for his (her) videos.A. Joe ThomasB. Tom SmithC. Adam YoungD. Alice Brown【答案】1. B2. A3. D【解析】【分析】本文介绍了三个人对抖音这个应用程序的看法。【1题详解】细节理解题。根据Users: 13+可知,适合13岁以上年龄的用户,故选B。【2题详解】细节理解题。根据However, its difficult to stop once you start watching its videos. Its not a good idea to spendtoo much time on it可知,他认为在看抖音时会花费许多时间,故选A。【3题详解】细节理解题。根据 Whats more, I have won more popularity for the videos I created可知,抖音让Alice因她的视频而变得受欢迎,故选D。BMr. Brown is already 89 years old. He used to sell ice-cream in New York. Last month, his daughter died and left him with two grandchildren. He had to look after them.What should we do? We have to make money, Mr Brown said to his wife. Then he decided to sell ice-cream again. He got up

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:14

    136人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:湖北省荆门市2021年中考英语试题(原卷版).doc

    荆门市2021年初中学业水平考试英语本试卷共6页满分80分考试时间90分钟★祝考试顺利★注意事项:1.答题前,先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸和答题卡非答题区域均无效。3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。写在试卷、草稿纸和答题卡非答题区域均无效。4.考试结束后,请将本试卷和答题卡一并上交。第一部分阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)第一节(共15小题; 每小题2分,满分30分)阅读下列四篇短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。ATikTok, known as Douyin in China, is a mobile app allowing users to create, share and watch short videos.Developed by: ByteDanceUsers: 13+Joe ThomasIt seems very enjoyable. However, its difficult to stop once you start watching its videos. Its not a good idea to spend too much time on it.Alice BrownI like the app because it allows me to share my daily life and make new friends. Whats more, I have won more popularity for the videos I created.Now I have more than 10 million fans.Adam YoungThere is no need for us to use this app. My friend Tom Smith spends most of his spare time on TikTok. I think he should spend time on more meaningful things, such as exercising or reading. 1. TikTok is suitable for users aged ________.A. 7B. 20C. 12D. 102. Joe Thomas thinks that you may ________ while watching TikTok.A. spend too much timeB. get bored easilyC. waste too much moneyD. learn some harmful information3. TikTok has made ________ popular for his (her) videos.A. Joe ThomasB. Tom SmithC. Adam YoungD. Alice BrownBMr. Brown is already 89 years old. He used to sell ice-cream in New York. Last month, his daughter died and left him with two grandchildren. He had to look after them.What should we do? We have to make money, Mr Brown said to his wife. Then he decided to sell ice-cream again. He got up early every morning and worked until midnight.Steve is a reporter. He often bought ice-cream from Mr. Brown. Soon he learned about his story. He wanted to help the old man, so he posted a photo online. Lots of people read Mr. Browns story and came to buy ice-cream. That was not enough. Steve started to raise money for Mr. Brown. He planned to raise $3,000, bu

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:8

    174人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 小学学霸手写笔记-英语(支持打印).pdf

    小学学霸手写笔记-英语.pdf

    上传时间:2023-05-01 页数:212

    1.43k人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:黑龙江省绥化市2021年中考英语试题(原卷版).doc

    二O—二年绥化市初中毕业学业考试英 语 试 题考生注意∶ 1. 考试时间 90 分钟2. 本试题共七个大题, 93个小题, 总分 120 分3. 所有答案都必须写在答题卡上相对应的题号后的指定区域内第一部分 英语知识应用(共计75 分)一、单项选择(本题共 25 个小题, 每小题1分, 共 25 分)请在答题卡上用 2B 铅笔将你的选项所对应的大写字母涂黑 1. Tony, help ________ to some fruit.A. yourB. yourselfC. yourselves2. The exam is over! Why not ________ to the movies and relax ourselves?A. goB. to goC. going3. The pink hair band must belong to ________.A. LindasB. LindaC. hers4. Mum, could you help me _______ my toy car? I cant ________ it anywhere!A. look for; findB. find; look forC. look; find out5. We ________ have a graduation ceremony next week, but Im not sure.A. mustB. needC. might6. I read two reports yesterday. One is about the Three-Child Policy(政策), _______ is about Mars exploration(探测).A. anotherB. the otherC. other7. _________ our teachers, weve made great progress in the past four years.A. Thanks forB. Thankful toC. Thanks to8. She cant sleep well _________ too much noise next door.A. becauseB. because ofC. since9. Big sale! We have T-shirts _________white _________only $6.A. in; forB. of; forC. in; at10. The teacher with curly hair teaches us _________ the guitar.A. to playB. playC. playing11. My aunt became a nurse in her _______ and she still loves her job now.A. twentiesB. twentiethC. twenty12. There is plenty of information about AI(人工智能)on the website, ___________?A. isnt thereB. isnt itC. is there13. He said that he ________ to Beijing the next month.A. travelB. would travelC. travels14. The population of Suihua is much smaller than _________ of Harbin.A. itB. oneC. that15. She will fly to Haikou as soon as she _________ the task.A. finishB. finishesC. finished16. This pair of socks _________ soft. Ill take _________.A. feel; itB. feels; itC. feels; them17. You dont need to take any cash(现金)when shopping. You may pay by ________ Alipay (支付宝)________ WeChat(微信).A. either, orB. neither; norC. not; but18. When the rainstorm came, it began to rain _________ and the wind blew strongly.A. hardB. hardlyC. heavy1

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:10

    137人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:甘肃省武威市2021年中考英语试题(解析版).doc

    武威市2021年初中毕业、高中招生考试英语试卷考生注意:本试卷含听力, 满分为120分, 考试时间为120分钟。所有试题均在答题卡 答, 否则无效。听力部分I. 听力理解(分4小节, 共20小题;每小题1分, 满分20分)第一节:听句子, 选择与所听内容或语境相关的图片代码。每个句子读两遍。A. B. C. D. E. 1. ___________ 2. ___________ 3. ___________ 4. __________ 5. ____________第二节:听句子,选择恰当的应答语。每个句子读两遍。 6. A. Thats right. B. Never mind. C. Sure, here you are. 7. A. Hes from the U. K. B. Hes friendly. C. He is tall and strong. 8. A. Good luck! B. Nothing serious. C. No way. 9. A. It cant be a cat. B. I am fine. C. My new neighbor. 10. A. It cost me 5 dollars. B. It is on the desk. C. I think so. 第三节:对话及问题, 选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。11.When did Toms brother get up this morning?A. At half past six.B. At half past seven. C. At eight thirty.12.How long did it take Anna to finish the test?A. Two hours.B. One hour.C. Half an hour.13. Who did the boy go to the concert with?A. His father. B. His mother.C. His friends.14. Where is John now?A. In China. B. In Italy.C. In Australia.15. What are the two speakers mainly talking about?A. The job.B. The weather.C. The radio.第四节:听短文, 根据其内容选出能回答下列问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。16. Where is Tony?A. In Britain. B. In China. C. In Japan. 17. Tony wants to join the music club because ________.A. he likes musicB. his friend is thereC. his teacher asks him to18. Which subject does Tony like best?A. English. B. Art. C. Math. 19. Howmany languages can Tony speak now?A. One. B. Two. C. Three. 20. Which of the following is TRUE?A. Tony likes Picasso very much. B. Tony wants to join the English club. C. Tony can draw pictures very well. 笔试部分II. 语法与情景对话(共20小题;每小题1分, 满分20分) 阅读下列各题, 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。1. Jim started to play ________ violin when he was five.A. aB. anC.

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:20

    206人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:湖南省张家界市2021年中考英语试题(原卷版).doc

    湖南省张家界市2021年普通初中学业水平考试试卷英 语请同学们注意:本次考试包括听力、完形填空、阅读理解和写作四个大题,闭卷,听力测试采取在考室放录音的方式,听力材料以中速朗读两遍。本试卷满分 100 分,考试时间120 分钟。考试结束后,请将答题卷和试题卷一并交回。第一部分 听力(共三节,满分 20 分)做题时,请先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将答案转涂到答题卡上。第一节(共5 小题; 每小题1分,满分5 分)听下面五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话前,你有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟; 听完后,每小题有5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。 1. Where is Mary now? A. She is in the bedroom. B. She is in the museum.C. She is in the study room.2. How did they get to Changsha? A. By car.B. By train.C. By plane.3. How does the man feel about his work? A. Its fun.B. Its boring.C. Its terrible.4. What sports does Jim prefer now? A. Playing basketball. B. Playing soccer.C. Playing tennis.5. Where are the speakers talking? A.In a shop.B. In a restaurant.C. In a hospital.第二节(共5小题; 每小题1分,满分 5 分)听下面两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话前,你有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟; 听完后,每小题有5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。听第6 段对话,回答第 6 和第 7 两个小题。 6. How does Rick go to school? A. By bus.B. On foot.C. By bike.7. How far is it from his home to school? A. About 10 kilometers.B. About 12 kilometers.C. About 15 kilometers.听第 7段对话,回答第 8 至第 10 三个小题。 8. What is tomorrow? A. Moms birthday. B. Teachers Day.C. Fathers Day.9. What are they going to do for Mom?A. Buy a present.B. Make a card.C. Make fruit salad.10. How many apples do they need?A. One. B.Two.C.Three.第三节(共5小题; 每小题2分,满分 10 分)听下面一段独白,根据所听内容填空。听独白前,你有25秒钟的时间阅读表格中的内容, 听完后有 25 秒钟的作答时间。独白读两遍。Janes Diary Entry about Her VacationTimeIt was11, July 20th.WeatherIt was12.PlaceThey went to a (an)13.Things they didThey14and had some local food.FeelingThey had a(an)15day.第二部分 完形填空(共 15 小题; 每小题1分,满分 15 分)通读下面短文,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项填空,使短文意思通顺、结构完整。AHow do you get to school? Do you walk

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:7

    142人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 英语启蒙手册(阶段式进步的宝典手册).docx

    2021 年儿童素质启蒙手册目录第一章:英语1、超干货!史上最全解析:3-12 岁英语规划路线图 . 42、资源、方法、机构测评,3-8 岁自然拼读干货全整理113、牛津树到底怎么爬 ?神兽的英语才能牛! 154、英文桥梁书单、精读笔记、初阶写作,亲子阅读如何走心?22第二章:数学1、麻将、扑克、珠心算、银行卡,3 -6 岁普娃数学启蒙 .. 302、5-9 岁娃的数学学习规划路线图 . 36第三章:语文1、识字 、古诗、自主阅读,3-8 岁语文学习规划路线图 .. 412、好好说话 ,天天向上之语言表达 . 473、三招打通语文思维和写作 .. 48第四章:其他1、大班才开始幼小衔接?3-6 岁语数超全规划大奉送 . 592、3-12 岁音乐学习,5 个颠覆认知的建议 .. 653、每个父母必看的科学护眼必修课 . 704、学芭蕾必须知道的几件事 .. 725、全面解析通识教育 . 731超干货!史上最全解析:3-12 岁英语规划路线图3 岁零起点英语学习路线图3-5 岁:听说启蒙阶段学习目标:积累 3000 英语听力词汇。执行重点:听非常重要。包括家里听和课堂听。 家里听有哪些方法呢? 家长说,家长给孩子朗读,讲解分级读物。孩子看动画片,听音频。课堂听,就是在孩子积累了一定听力词汇后,上外教口语课,通过和外教老师的对话,有了一定听力输入。操作难点:3 岁刚开始,小朋友会排斥。2解决方案:3 岁入门的时候,家长要尽量在日常生活中和孩子互动,教孩子简单的单词和基本句型。启蒙了半年以后,去试听外教课,就不会明显排斥了。6 岁:扫盲阶段学习目标:把积累的 3000 听力词汇变成阅读词汇。执行重点:需要借助工具,就是自然拼读。 6 岁,除了继续前一个阶段的看动画片,听歌曲,裸听视频和音频,还要报班学习一套系统的自然拼读教材。操作难点:要通过配套的自然拼读的读物,来练习自然拼读规律。解决方案:足量的自拼读物。直到掌握拼读规律,把听力词汇都拼出来,变成能够看懂的词。7-9 岁:听说读写全面发展阶段学习目标: 8 岁的时候,争取达到 5000 个单词词汇量。3执行重点:用大量的听读量和阅读量,维持孩子的听力和阅读水平;还要学习语法和精读,开始练习写作,同时继续扩充词汇量。裸听更难的章节书。精读课程一般建议报班,学习材料可以是教材也可以是章节书。如果用教材,就主要学习里面的阅读写作和语法部分。语法部分是需要学习一套系统的语法书,这里首先可以推荐朗文英语教程Side by Side 。操作难点:参加希望之星

    上传时间:2023-05-03 页数:70

    158人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:湖南省常德市2021年中考英语试题(解析版).doc

    2021年常德市初中学业水平考试英语试题卷考生注意: 1. 请在试题卷首填写好准考证号及姓名。2. 请将答案填写在答题卡上, 填写在试题卷上的无效。 3. 本学科试题卷共8页,3部分,满分100分,考试时量90分钟。第I卷第一部分 阅读技能(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)阅读下面的材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项回答问题或完成句子。 AThe city of musicVienna is a beautiful old city on the River Danube in the center of Europe. Its the capital city of Austria and the center of European classical music. In the eighteenth century, a lot of musicians came to study and work in Vienna. In the Strauss family, there were two composers(作曲家)called Johann Strauss: the father and the son. The father, Johann Strauss, the elder, wrote and played music for traditional dances, called the waltz. His dance music made him famous all over Europe. The son, Johann Strauss the younger, was also very successful and popular. He wrote over 150 waltzes. In 1867 he wrote The Blue Danube waltz. Mozart was another very important composer. He was born in Austria in 1756. Before he was six, he played not only the piano but also the violin. His family took him around Europe and he gave concerts in many cities. He wrote hundreds of pieces of music. But he became very poor and died in 1791 when he was only thirty-five. Like Johann Strauss, father and son, he was a great European musician, and many people still think his music is perfect.1. Where is Vienna?A. In Australia.B. In Austria.C. In America.2. Who wrote The Blue Danube waltz?A. Johann Strauss the younger.B. Johann Strauss the elder.C. Mozart.3. What kind of music does the waltz belong to?A. Blues music.B. Country music.C. Classical music.4. When was Mozart born?A. In 1867.B. In 1791.C. in 1756.【答案】1. B2. A3. C4. C【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要介绍了维也纳是奥地利之都和古典音乐的中心,并介绍了非常出名的三名作曲家:约翰·施特劳斯父子和莫扎特。【1题详解】细节理解题。根据Vienna is a beautiful old city on the River Danube in the center of Europe. Its the capital cityof Austria可知,维也纳在奥地利,故选B。【2题详解】细节理解题。根据The son, Johann Strauss the younger…In 1867 he wrote The Blue Danube waltz.可知,小约翰·施特劳斯创作了《蓝色多瑙河》,故选A。【3题详解】推理判断题。根据Its the capital city of Austria an

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:18

    133人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:甘肃省天水市2021年中考英语试题(解析版).doc

    2021年天水市初中毕业与升学学业考试(中考)英语试卷考生注意:本试卷不含听力, 满分为150分, 考试时间为120分钟。所有试题均在答题卡上作 答, 否则无效。I. 单词辨音(共5小题;每小题1分, 满分5分)1. A. addB. capC. madD. water2. A. withB. timeC. dishD. hill3. A. herB. motherC. summerD. tiger4. A. bothB. labC. combD. box5. A. chatB. chessC. lunchD. school【答案】1. D2. B3. A4. C5. D【解析】【分析】【1题详解】add /æd/;cap /kæp/;mad /mæd/;water /ˈwɔːtə(r)/。A、B、C画线部分都是/æ/,故选D。【2题详解】with /wɪð/;time /taɪm/;dish /dɪʃ/;hill /hɪl/。A、C、D画线部分都是/ɪ/,故选B。【3题详解】her /hɜː(r)/;mother /ˈmʌðə(r)/;summer /ˈsʌmə(r)/;tiger /ˈtaɪɡə(r)/。B、C、D画线部分都是/ə(r)/,故选A。【4题详解】both /bəʊθ/;lab /læb/;comb /kəʊm/;box /bɒks/。A、B、D画线部分都是/b/,故选C。【5题详解】chat /tʃæt/;chess /tʃes/;lunch /lʌntʃ/;school /skuːl/。A、B、C画线部分都是/tʃ/,故选D。II. 语法与情景对话(共20小题;每小题1分, 满分20分) 阅读下列各题, 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案|6. Jim started to play ________ violin when he was five.A. aB. anC. theD. /【答案】C【解析】【详解】句意:吉姆五岁时开始拉小提琴。考查冠词的用法。此处用在西洋乐器violin前,用定冠词the,故选C。7. If the weather is nice, we could have a(n) ________ in the park.A. picnicB. chanceC. placeD. idea【答案】A【解析】【分析】【详解】句意:如果天气好,我们可以在公园里野餐。考查名词辨析。picnic野餐;chance机会;place地方;idea想法。根据If the weather is nice, we could have a(n) …in the park.可知,如果天气好,可以在公园里野餐。故选A。8. —Whats twenty and fifty?—Its ________.A. fiftyB. seventyC. eightyD. ninety【答案】B【解析】————【详解】句意:二十加五十等于多少?七十。考查数词。fifty五十;seventy七十;eighty八十;ninety九十。根据Whats twenty and fifty?和数字运算可知,二十加五十等于七十。故选B。9. I have a few books on Chinese food. You can borrow ________ if you want.A. oneB. itC. muchD. a little【答案】A【解析】【分析】【详解】句意:我有几本关于中国菜谱的书。你想借的话可以借一本。考查代词辨析。one一个;it它;much许多;a little一点。根据I have a few books on Chinese food.可知,你可以从这些书中借一本看看。用one代替前面刚提到过的同一类事物。故选A。10. Its not ________ to talk with your mouth full.A. boringB. politeC. terribleD. sleepy【答案】B【解析】【详解】句意:嘴里塞满东西说话是不礼貌的。考查形容词辨析。boring无聊的;polite礼貌的;terrible糟糕的;sleepy困倦的;根据talk with your mouth full及常识可知,满嘴食物说话是不礼貌的,故选B。11. —Theyve bought the sick children some toys and flowers. —So they have. ________ nice of them!A. HowB. WhatC. How aD. What a【答案】A【解析】————【详解】句意:他们给生病的孩

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:24

    196人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:北京市2021年中考英语试题(解析版).doc

    2021年北京市中考真题英语姓名_____________准考证号_____________考场号_____________座位号_____________考生须知1. 本试卷共10页,共两部分,共39题,满分60分,考试时间90分钟。2. 在试卷和草稿纸上准确填写姓名、准考证号、考场号和座位号。3. 试题答案一律填涂或书写在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。4. 在答题卡上、选择题用2B铅笔作答,其他试题用黑色字签字笔作答。5. 考试结束,请将本试卷、答题卡和草稿纸一并交回。第一部分本部分共33题,共40分。在每题列出的四个选项中,选出最符合题目要求的一项。一、单项填空(每题0.5分,共6分)从下面各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择可以填入空白处的最佳选项。1. Marys birthday is coming. Weve decided to make a cake for ________.A. himB. herC. youD. them【答案】B【解析】【详解】句意:玛丽的生日快到了。我们决定为她做一个蛋糕。考查代词辨析。him他;her她;you你/你们;them他们。根据Marys birthday is coming.可知,此处指Mary,女性,故选B。2. Space Day of China falls ________ April 24th every year.A. onB. byC. atD. in【答案】A【解析】【详解】句意:每年的4月24日是中国的航天日。考查介词辨析。on用在星期或具体时间前;by到……为止;at其后加点钟等;in其后加早中晚/月份/年份等。根据April 24th可知,此处加具体的时间,故选A。3. —________ shall we meet for the picnic?—At the school gate.A. HowB. WhenC. WhyD. Where【答案】D【解析】————【详解】句意:我们野餐在哪里见面?在学校门口。考查特殊疑问句。How如何;When何时;Why为什么;Where哪里。根据At the school gate.可知,此处对地点提问,故选D。4. —Sam, ________ I join you in the community service?—Of course you can.A. canB. mustC. shouldD. need【答案】A【解析】——【详解】句意:Sam——,我能加入你的社区服务吗?你当然可以。考查动词辨析。can可以;must必须;should应该;need需要。根据Of course you can.可知,此处请求对方允许,用can,故选A。5. The doctors worked for ten hours, ________ nobody took a break.A. soB. forC. butD. or【答案】C【解析】【分析】【详解】句意:医生们已经工作了十个小时,但是没人休息。考查连词辨析。so因此;for为了;but但是;or或者。根据前后句句意可知,连续工作十小时和不休息之间存在转折关系。故选C。6. The teacher is glad to see that Tony is ________ than before.A. carefulB. more carefulC. most carefulD. the most careful【答案】B【解析】【详解】句意:老师很高兴看到托尼比以前细心了。考查形容词比较级。根据than before可知,此处需用比较级,故选B。7. —Peter, what are you doing?—Oh, I ________ a report about national heroes.A. will writeB. am writingC. wroteD. have written【答案】B【解析】————【详解】句意:彼得,你在干什么?哦,我在写一篇关于国家英雄的报道。考查现在进行时。根据what are you doing可知,此处强调动作正在发生,使用现在进行时,故选B。8. My parents and I ________ trees last Sunday.A. plantB. will plantC. are plantingD. planted【答案】D【解析】【详解】句意:我的父母和我上星期天种树。考查一般过去时。根据last Sunday可知,时态是一般过去时,故选D。9. —Lily, what do you usually do after school?—I _______

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:17

    205人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:广西河池市2021年中考英语试题(原卷版).doc

    2021年河池市初中学业水平考试英语试题卷注意:1.本试题卷分第I卷和第II卷, 满分为120分, 考试用时120分钟。2.考生必须在答题卡上作答, 在本试题巻上作答无效 考试结束, 将本试题卷和答题卡一并交回。第I卷(90分)第一部分听力I. 情景反应(每小题1分, 共10分)A. 听句子, 选画面。你将听到5个句子, 每个句子读一遍。请选出与录音内容相符的画面。A.B. C.D. E. F.1. ________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________B. 听句子, 选答语。你将听到5个句子, 每个句子读一遍。请从备选答案中 选出恰当的答语。6. A. It's 8 o'clock. B. It's Saturday. C. It's June 26th.7. A. All right. B. You're welcome. C. It doesn't matter.8. A. Yes, I do. B. Yes, I am. C. Yes, I will.9. A. No problem. B. Take it easy. C. Thanks a lot.10. A. That's right. B. Well done! C. What a pity!II. 对话理解(每小题1分, 共10分)A. 听五段短对话, 每段对话读两遍。请根据你所听到的对话内容选择正确答案。11. How's the weather today?A. Hot. B. Cool. C. Cold.12. Who is the lovely girl?A. Tony's sister. B. Tony's cousin. C. Tony's friend.13. What's the house made of?A. Wood. B. Rocks. C. Glass bottles.14. What are they going to do this Sunday?A. Watch TV. B. Go fishing. C. Climb the mountains. 15. Why is Tom late for class this morning? A. Because he had a headache. B. Because he had a oothache.C. Because he had a stomachache. B. 听第一段长对话, 回答第16〜17小题, 对话读两遍。请根据你所听到的对 话内容选择正确答案。16. What color does the boy's mother like?A. Red. B. Yellow. C. Blue.17. How much is the scarf?A. 30 yuan. B. 40 yuan. C. 50 yuan. C. 听第二段长对话, 回答第18〜20小题, 对话读两遍。请根据你所听到的对 话内容选择正确答案。18. Where is Miss Wang's hometown?A. Near Chengdu. B. Near Guiyang. C. Near Guangzhou.19. How did Miss Wang go to her hometown?A. By bus. B. By train. C. By plane.20. How long did it take Miss Wang to reach her hometown before?A. Less than eight hours. B. Less than thirty hours. C. More than thirty hours.III.短文

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:10

    145人已阅读

    (5星级)

  • 精品解析:湖南省永州市2021年中考英语试题(原卷版).doc

    永州市2021年初中学业水平考试英 语(试题卷)第一部分 听力技能 (共两节,计20分)第一节 (共5分,每小题1分) 听下面五段材料,每段材料后各有1个小题,从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选顶中选出最佳答案,井标在试卷的相应位置。听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。1. What is Grace doing now?2. Whats the mater with the woman?3. What does Alice do after school?4. Where is the watch made?5. How does Kate go to school?第二节 (共15分,每小题1分) 听下面六段材料,每段材料后各有几个小题,从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选顶中选出最佳答案,井标在试卷的相应位置。听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。听第一段材料,回答第6~7小题。6. Where does the man want to go?A. A bank.B. A hotel.C. A supermarket.7. How far is it from here to the destination (目的地)?A. About 4 kilometers.B. About 4 kilometers.C. About 6 kilometers.听第二段材料,回答第8~9小题。8. What kind of music does Jane look like?A. Pop.B. Rock.C. Country.9. When shall they meet?A. At 2:00 p.m.B. At 2:30 p.m.C. At 3:00 p.m.听第三段材料,回答第10~11小题。10. What does the man want to buy?A. Shirts.B. Coats.C. Skirts.11. How much will the woman pay for the gifts?A. 20 dollars. B. 35 dollars.C. 40 dollars.听第四段材料,回答第12~14小题。12. How was the weather on Saturday?A. Sunny.B. Cloudy. C. Rainy.13. What did Mary do on Sunday afternoon?A. She visited her grandparents.B. She played with her brother.C. She volunteered in an old peoples home.14. What did Mike think was the most delicious?A. SaladB. Cake.C. Popcorn.听第五段材料,回答第15~17小题。15. What subjects should Lucy study hard?A. Math and science.B. Medicine and chemistry.C. Math and chemistry.16. What does Bob want to be?A. An inventor.B. A doctor. C. A teacher.17. What does Bob think of medicine?A. Different.B. Fun.C. Easy.听第六段材料,回答第18~20小题。18. How does reading make us feel?A. Happy.B. Tired.

    上传时间:2023-05-09 页数:13

    136人已阅读

    (5星级)

客服

客服QQ:

2505027264


客服电话:

18182295159

微信小程序

微信公众号

回到顶部